• Facilitator Planning Calendar

  • Fall Term 2019

    Paragraph & Bio Due to Sub-Committee Chairs (Deadline) -- June 12, 2019

    Syllabus Due to Sub-Chairs -- July 20, 2019

    Facilitators' Workshop -- Aug. 1, 1-3 p.m., First Universalist Church, Hampden and Colorado Blvd, Denver

    Facilitator Logistics/AV Training -- Sept 10, Mississipppi Avenue Baptist Church, Aurora

       --9:30-10  Tuesday AM classes

       -- 10-10:30 – Tuesday PM classes

        -- 10:30 – 11:00 – Wednesday morning classes

       -- 11:00-11:30 – Wednesday afternoon classes

       --  11:30-12:00  Thursday morning classes

     

     

     

  • Spring Term 2019

    Deadline for submission of proposal (online preferred) -- Dec. 18, 2018

    Paragraph & Bio Due to Sub-Committee Chairs -- Dec. 21, 2018

    Syllabus Due to Sub-Chairs -- Jan. 6, 2019

    Facilitators' Workshop -- TBA

    Facilitator (and Classroom Assistant) Logistics/AV Training -- 9:30 a.m., March 25, 2019, Mississipppi Avenue Baptist Church, Aurora

        

  • OLLI East Facilitator Form.docx

    The online proposal form is at: https://form.jotform.com/80866797584176

     

     

  • OLLI Portfolio Pages - Need Help???

  • Facilitator Portfolio Step by Step Guide updated

  • Learning Power Point

  • Powerpoint - Learn It.pdf

  • Powerpoint - Learn It.pptx

  • The OLLI Library

  • OLLI Library November 2018.pdf

  • Forms/Appendix

  • Course proposal form

  • Descriptive paragraph & bio

  • Syllabus Sample

  • City Sales Tax Exempt

  • REIMBURSEMENT REQUEST FORM

  • SalesTaxExempt

  • W9 Form

  • Course Evaluation

  • Facilitator report

  • Mid Term Evaluation

  • Self-Evaluation Questions

  • Speaker Series Evaluation

  • Speakers Series Weekly Evaluation

  • Gift Certificate Request Form

  • Equipment request form

  • Suggested Rules of Engagement

  • Handbook

  • FACILITATOR HANDBOOK

     

  • Curriculum Committee

    Ron Goodwin, chair. goodwin0822@msn.com. 720-277-3012

    Maria Valdes, Facilitator Support. mariavald@aol.com. 303-601-6126

    Jim Bernuth, chair, History sub-committee. jmbernuth@comcast.net. 303-596-2867

    Diane Rich, Religion, chair, Psychology, Philosophy sub-committee. dianerich40@gmail.com. 303-931-1370

    Susan Putnam, chair, Public Affairs and Economics sub-committee. putnamsusanl@gmail.com. 303-514-3506.

    Jerry Mercure, chair, Visual and Performing Arts sub-committee. jmercure@comcast.net. 720-484-1264

    John Rough, chair, STEM sub-committee. jcroughsr@gmail.com. 303-565-7505

    Shelly McHugh. msm439@msn.com

    Fred Woll. pfwoll2433@comcast.net

     

    Fred Woll

  • A.V. Instructions

  • OLLI East AV Instructions - classrooms.docx

    OLLI East AV instructions - Chapel.docx 

This portfolio last updated: 19-Jul-2019 5:03 PM